Tests

Test Day
Info:


Dance Tests:
Low Dances:

Star 1 – Dance Elements
Star 2a – Dutch Waltz
Star 2b – Canasta Tango
Star 3a – Baby Blues
Star 3b – Dance Elements 
Star 4a – Swing Dance
Star 4b – Fiesta Tango
Star 5a – Willow Waltz
Star 5b – Dance Elements

Intermediate Dances: 

Star 6a –  Ten-Fox
Star 6b – Europena Waltz 
Star 6c – 14 Step
Star 7a – (Keats) Foxtrot
Star 7b – (Harris) Tango
Star 7c – American Waltz
Star 8a – Kilian
Star 8b – Rocker Foxtrot
Star 8c – Starlight Waltz

High Dances: 
(must pass 2 per level)

Star 9a – Paso Doble
Star 9b – Blues
Star 9c – Silver Samba
Star 10a – Cha Cha Congelado
Star 10b – Westminster Waltz
Star 10c – Quickstep
Gold a – Viennese Waltz
Gold b – Argentine Tango
Gold c – Rythym Dance 

Diamond

Ravensburger Waltz
Tango Romantica
Yankee Polka
Rhumba
Austrian Waltz
Golden Waltz

Skills Test Levels:
Low Skills:

Star 1 Skills
Star 2 Skills
Star 3 Skills
Star 4 Skills
Star 5 Skills 

Intermediate Skills:

Star 6 Skills
Star 7 Skills
Star 8 Skills

High Skills:

Star 9 Skills
Star 10 Skills
Gold Skills

 Artistic Test Levels:

Star 5 – Low
Star 7 – Intermediate
Star 9 – Intermediate/HIgh
Gold – High

Freeskate Test Levels:

Low freeskate tests:
Star 1 Freeskate
Star 2 Free Elements
Star 2 Free Program
Star 3 Free Elements
Star 3 Free Program
Star 4 Free Elements
Star 4 Free Program
Star 5 Free Elements
Star 5 Free Program

Intermediate freeskate tests:

Star 6  Elements
Star 6  Program
Star 7 Free Elements
Star 7 Program
Star 8 Elements 
Star 8 Program

High Freeskate tests:

Star 9 Elements
Star 9 Program
Star 10 Elements 
Star 10 Program 
Gold  Program (only)

TSC session level qualification: 

Pre-Junior:
must be approved by a TSC Coach.

Junior:
should have completed all can skate badges and must take private lessons.

Intermediate:
should have passed;
>Star 5 Freeskate (part 1 & 2)
OR the three following tests:
>Star 6 Dances
>Star 6 Skills
>Star 7 Artistic

Senior:
should have passed:
>Star 8 Freeskate (part 1 & 2)
OR the three following tests:
>Star 8 Dances
>Star 8 Skills
>Star 9 Artistic 

Director of Skating may move skaters to different sessions to even out participant numbers or for coaching / lesson needs.


 When should you expect to start taking Skate Canada Tests?

Generally, a skater will start with Skills tests, then move on to some Dance tests, then a Freeskate test, and then maybe a couple years later they will test their first Artisitic test.  Example: By the time a skater takes their first Artistic test, they may be passed a number of Skills tests.

Some skaters might complete their Level 10 or Gold Skills tests and be on Level 6 Freeskate.

Skaters will not test Freeskate and Artistic as quickly as they test dance and skills.

This can fluctuate, depending on the skater.

Note: Pre-Junior skaters do not normally take Skate Canada tests.

Special Olympics Test

in the Special Olympics category are encouraged to take Skate Canada Tests in the regular stream. Some tests can force Special Olympic skaters to move up in competition levels.

TESTS PASSED:

October 2nd 2021 Low Assessments passed in Terrace:

Star 1 Dance – Lara Pillat, Kate Kharchenko

Star 2a Dutch – Lara Pillat, Kate Kharchenko

Star 2b Canasta – Lara Pillat, Kate Kharchenko & Anabelle Ruchotzke

Star 4b Fiesta – Kara O’Gorman, Ciara Naeth

May 2nd 2021 Assessments passed in Terrace:

Star 9 Skills – Maia Guerriero

April 10th 2021 Assessments passed in Terrace:

Star 1 Skills – Anabelle Ruchotzke

Star 4 Skills – Ciara Naeth

Star 4 Skills – Kara O’Gorman

Star 7 Skills – Teysean Henry

Star 9 Skills – Aaliyah Beeton

Star 1 Freeskate – Anabelle Ruchotzke

Star 1 Dance Elements – Anabelle Ruchotzke

Star 2a Dutch – Anabelle Ruchotzke

Star 3a Baby Blues – Ciara McKay

Star 3b Dance Elements – Ciara McKay

Star 4a Swing – Kara O’Gorman

April 10th 2021 Int/High Virtual Assessment Day:

Star 6b European – Hannah Thomson

Star 6b European – Claire Kim

Star 7a Foxtrot – Emily Larmour

Star 7b Tango – Ethan Kietzmann

Star 7b Tango – Emily Larmour

Star 7c American – Kally Mackenzie

Star 7 c American – Bailey Bartlett

Star 7c American – Ethan Kietzmann

Star 9b Blues – Kayeanna Mackenzie

Star 9b Blues – Teysean Henry

Star 10b Westminster – Aaliyah Beeton

Star 7 Freeskate Elements – Teysean Henry

Star 6 Freeskate Program – Teysean Henry

March 6th 2021 Assesments passed in Terrace:

Star 1 Freeskate – Jacqueline Cheng

Star 2b Canasta – Layla Hanes

Star 4a Swing – Ciara Naeth

Star 3 Skills – Ciara McKay

GOLD SKILLS – Camryn Monsen

February 13th 2021 Int/High Virtual Assesment Day:

Star 6a Ten Fox – Hannah Thomson, Claire Kim

Star 6b 14 Step – Hannah Thomson, Claire Kim

Star 7a Foxtrot – Bailey Bartlett, Ethan Kietzmann

Star 7b Tango – Bailey Bartlett, Kally Mackenzie

Star 8a Kilian – Teysean Henry

Star 8c Starlight- Teysean Henry

Star 9b Blues – Maia Guerriero

Star 9c Silver Samba – Maia Guerriero

Star 10c Quickstep – Aaliyah Beeton

Gold A Viennese – Camryn Monsen, Makayla Forrest

Gold B Argentine – Camryn Monsen, Makayla Forrest

COMPLETED GOLD Dances: Camryn Monsen & Makayla Forrest

Star 6 Freeskate Elements – Maia Guerriero, Teysean Henry

Star 8 Freeskate Elements – Makayla Forrest

Star 9 Artistic – Makayla Forrest, Aaliyah Beeton, Maia Guerriero, Teysean Henry

GOLD ARTISTIC – Camryn Monsen, Makayla Forrest

February 9th 2021 Assesment Day Passed in Terrace:

Star 5 Skills – Claire Kim

January 30th 2021
Assesment Day Passed in Terrace:

Star 2a Dutch Waltz – Jacqueline Cheng

Star 2b Canasta – Jacqueline Cheng

December 23rd 2020 Assesment Day Passed in Terrace:

Star 5 Freeskate Elements & Program: Ethan Kietzmann

November 27th 2020 Assessment Day Passed in Terrace:

Star 1 Dance Elements: Jacqueline Cheng, Layla Hanes

Star 2b Canasta: Ciara Mackay

Star 3a Baby Blues: Ciara Naeth, Kara O’Gorman

Star 3b Dance Elements: Ciara Naeth, Kara O’Gorman

Star 5a Willow: Hannah Thomson, Claire Kim

Star 5b Dance Elemetns: Hannah Thomson, Claire Kim

Star 2 Freeskate (part 1 & 2): Ciara Naeth, Kara O’Gorman, Hannah Thomson

Star 3 Freeskate (part 1 & 2): Claire Kim

Star 5 Freeskte (part 1 & 2): Bailey Bartlett

Star 1 Skills: Layla Hanes, Jacqueline Cheng

Star 2 Skills: Ciara Mackay

Star 3 Skills: Kara O’Gorman, Ciara Naeth

Star 4 Skills: Claire Kim

Star 5 Skills: Hannah Thomson

Star 6 Skills: Bailey Bartlet , Ethan Kietzmann

Star 8 Skills: Aaliyah Beeton, Maia Guerreiro

GOLD Skills: Kayltin Gingles, Makayla Forrest

March 16th 2020 Low Tests Passed in Terrace:

Star 3b Dance Elements: Claire Kim

Star 2 Skills: Kara O’Gorman, Zion Girard, Ciara Naeth

March 13th 2020 Inter/High Tests Passed in Terrace:

Star 10 Skills : Makayla Forrest

February 29th 2020
Intermediate/HIgh Tests Passed in Terrace:

Star 6 Elements – Kaytlin Gingles

Star 6b European – Emily Larmour, Ethan Kietzmann, Bailey Bartlett

Star 6c 14 Step – Emily Larmour

Star 7a Foxtrot – Cassidy Melo, Kally Mackenzie

Star 8c Starlight – Kayeanna Mackenzie

Star 9a Paso – Maia Guerriero, Aaliyah Beeton

Star 10a Cha Cha – Makayla Forrest

Star 10b Westminster – Makayla Forrest, Carmyn Monsen

Star 10c Quickstep – Kaytlin Gingles, Halle Classen

February 18th 2020
Low Tests Passed:

Star 5 Skills: Kally Mackenzie

February 11th 2020
Int/High Tests Passed:

Star 7 Skills: Aaliyah Beeton

Low Tests Passed:

Star 3 Freeskate (part 1 & 2): Emily Larmour

Star 5 Skills: Bailey Bartlett, Emily Larmour

February 8th 2020
Low Tests Passed:

Star 1 Dance Elements: Jaya Gill, Ciara MacKay, Ciara Naeth

Star 2a Dutch Waltz:MacKay, Ciara Naeth

Star 2b Canasta Tango: Ciara Naeth, Kara O’Gorman, Zion Girard

Star 4a Swing Dance: Claire Kim

Star 4b Fiesta Tango: Claire Kim

February 4th 2020 Low Tests Passed:

Star 4 Freeskate Elements & Program: Ethan Kietzmann, Cassidy Melo

February 1st 2020 Low Tests Passed:

Star 1 Skills: Ciara Naeth, Ciara MacKay

Star 3 Skills: Claire Kim

Star 1 Freeskate: Ciara MacKay

Star 2 Freeskate: Claire Kim

January 3rd 2020 Low Test Passed:

Star 4b Dance Fiesta Tango: Hannah Thomson

November 16th 2019 Int/High Tests Passed in Terrace:

Star 6a Dance TenFox: Ethan Kietzmann

Star 6b Dance European: Cassidy Melo, Kally Mackenzie

Star 6c Dance 14Step: Bailey Bartlett, Ethan Keitzmann

Star 8a Dance Kilian: Kayeanna Mackenzie

Star 8c Dance Starlight: Maia Guerreiro

Star 10c Dance Quickstep: Makayla Forrest

Star 6 Freeskate Program: Kaytlin Gingles

Star 7 Freeskate Elements & Program: Makayla Forrest

Star 7 Skills: Maia Guerreiro

Star 9 Skills: Makayla Forrest

GOLD Artisitic: Brianne Monsen

November 16th 2019 Low Tests Passed:

Star 1 Skills: Kara O’Gorman, Jaya Gill, Ciara Naeth, Zion Girard

Star 1 Freeskate Elements: Kara O’Gorman, Jaya Gill, Ciara Naeth, Zion Girard

Star 4 Freeskate Elements & Program: Bailey Bartlett

Star 5 Freeskate Elements & Program: Kayeanna Mackenzie

October 1st 2019 Low Tests Passed:

Star 1 Dance Elements: Kara O’Gorman, Zion Girard

Star 2a Dutch Waltz: Kara O’Gorman, Zion Girard

Star 2c Baby Blues: Trinity Hole

Star 3b Dance Elements: Hannah Thomspon

Star 4a Swing Dance: Hannah Thomson

Star 2 Skills: Claire Kim

Star 4 Skills: Hannah Thomson

May 10th 2019 Test Passed:

Junior Silver Freeskate (part 1 & 2): Camryn Monsen

Senior Silver Freeskate (part 1): Brianne Monsen

Ten Fox: Casidy Melo, Bailey Bartelett, Emily Larmour

14 Step: Cassidy Melo, Kally Mackenzie

Rocker Foxtrot: Kayeanna Mackenzie

Kilian: Maia Guereiro

Blues: Aaliyah Beetong, Makayla Forrest

Paso: Makayla Forrest

Quickstep: Camryn Monsen

April 28th 2019 Tests Passed:

Star 5b Dance Elements: Cassidy Melo, Ethan Kietzmann, Bailey Bartlett, Emily Larmour

Star 4 Skills: Bailey Bartlett, Kally Mackenzie, Emily Larmour

Star 5 Skills: Cassidy Melo, Ethan Kietzmann

Star 3 Freeskate (part 1 & 2) : Bailey Bartlett, Kally Mackenzie

Star 4 Freeskate (part 1 & 2): Kayeanna Mackenzie

March 27th 2019 Tests Passed:

Baby Blues – Claire Kim

Willow Waltz Ethan Kietzmann, Bailey Bartlett, Emily Larmour

Star 4 Skills – Ethan Kietzmann

Star 3 Freeskate (1& 2) – Ethan Kietzmann

March 20th 2019 Tests Passed:

Willow Waltz – Cassidy Melo

Star 3 (1 & 2) Freeskate – Cassidy Melo

March 9th 2019 Tests Passed:

Harris Tango – Maia Guerriero, Kayeanna Mackenzie, Teysean Henry

American Waltz – Maia Guerriero, Kayeanna Mackenzie, Teysean Henry

Rocker Foxtrot – Maia Guerriero

Paso Doble – Halle Classen, Camryn Monsen

Starlight Waltz – Halle Classen, Makayla Forrest, Aaliyah Beetong

Blues – Camryn Monsen, Kaytlin Gingles

Kilian – Camryn Monsen, Makayla Forrest, Aaliyah Beeton

Vienese Waltz – Brianne Monsen

GOLD Dances complete – Westminster Waltz – Brianne Monsen

Senior Bronze Freeskate (part 1 & 2) – Makayla Forrest

GOLD Freeskate (part 1 & 2) – Maya Lecuyer

February 14h 2019 Tests Passed:

Fiesta Tango – Ethan Kietzmann, Cassidy Melo, Emily Larmour, Bailey Bartlett

Star 1 Freeskate – Trinity Hole

Star 2 (1 & 2) Freeskate – Emily Larmour

February 7th 2019 Tests Passed:

Dutch Waltz – Claire Kim, Trinity Hole

Canasta Tango – Claire Kim, Trinity Hole

Star 4 Skills – Cassidy Melo

December 14th 2018 Tests Passed:

Intro Interpretive – Emily Larmour

Intro Interpretive – Bailey Bartlett

Intro Interpretive – Ethan Kietzmann

GOLD Interpretive – Maya Lecuyer

Senior Bronze (part 1) freeskate – Halle Classen

Senior Bronze (part 2) freeskate – Halle Classen

Ten Fox – Kally Mackenzie

Keats Foxtrot – Kayeanna Mackenzie

Rocker Foxtrot – Teysean Henry

Harris Tango – Aaliyah Beeton

Harris Tango – Makayla Forrest

Kilian – Halle Classen

Blues – Halle Classen

Quickstep – Brianne Monsen

Argentine Tango – Brianne Monsen

GOLD dances complete Westminster Waltz – Maya Lecuyer

December 1st 2018 Tests Passed:

Bronze Interpretive – Aaliyah Beeton

Silver Interpretive – Halle Classen

November 30th 2018 Low Tests Passed:

Star 1 Skills: Claire Kim

Star 1 Dance Elements: Claire Kim

Star 1 Freeskate: Claire Kim

Star 3b Dance Elements: Ethan Kietzmann, Cassidy Melo, Bailey Bartlett

Swing Dance: Emily Larmour, Ethan Kietzmann, Cassidy Melo, Bailey Bartlett

November 1st 2018 Low Tests Passed:

Star 3 Skills: Hannah Thomson, Ethan Kietzman

Star 1 Freeskate: Hannah Thomson

Star 2 Freeskate (1 & 2): Ethan Kietzmann

October 29th 2018 Low Tests Passed:

Star 3 Skills: Emily Larmour

October 11th 2018 Low Tests Passed:

Star 2b Dance Canasta Tango: Hannah Thomson

Star 3a Dance Baby Blues: Ethan Kietzmann, Hannah Thomson

May 12th 2018 Int/High Tests Passed:

Senior Bronze Skills: Kayeanna Mackenzie

Junior Silver Skills: Makayla Forrest

GOLD Skills: Brianne Monsen

American Waltz: Aaliyah Beeton, Makayla Forrest

Paso Doble: Kaytlin Gingles

Blues: Brianne Monsen

Argentine Tango: Maya Lecuyer

Senior Silver (part 2) Freeskate: Maya Lecuyer

May 6th 2018 Low Tests Passed:

Star 1 Freeskate: Emily Larmour, Ethan Kietzmann

Star 2 Freeskate (1 & 2): Kally Mackenzie3

Star 2b Dance Canasta: Ethan Kietzemann

Star 3b Dance Elements: Emily Larmour

Star 5b Dance Elements: Kally Mackenzie

March 2018 Low Tests Passed:

Star 2 Skills: Ethan Kietzmann

Star 5 Freeskate (1 &2) Maia Guerriero

Star 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 Skills: Jayme Soucie

Star 1 Freeskate:Jayme Soucie

Star 2 Freeskate (1 & 2): Jayme Soucie

Star 3 Freeskate (1 & 2): Jayme Soucie

February 2018 Low Tests Passed:

Star 1 Dance Elements: Trinity Hole, Ethan Kietzmann, Hannah Thomson

Star 2a Dutch Waltz: Ethan Kietzmann, Hannah Thomson

Star 3a Baby Blues: Cassidy Melo, Emily Larmour

Star 5a Willow Waltz: Kally Mackenzie

Star 1 Skills: Trinity Hole, Ethan Keitzmann

Star 2 Skills: Hannah Thomson, Emily Larmour

Star 3 Skills: Cassidy Melo, Kally Mackenzie

Star 2 Freeskate (1 & 2): Cassidy Melo

Star 3 Freeskate (1 & 2): Kayeanna Mackenzie

Star 4 Freeskate ( 1 & 2) Maia Guerriero, Aaliyah Beeton

February 16th-18th Tests Passed:

European Waltz: Kayeanna Mackenzie

Keats Foxtrot: Maia Guerreiro, Aaliyah Beeton, Makayla Forrest, Teysean Henry

Rocker Foxtrot: Aaliyah Beeton, Makayla Forrest

America Waltz: Camryn Monsen, Halle Classen

Harris Tango: Halle Classen

Starlight Waltz: Camryn Monsen, Cricket Elliott

Quickstep: Maya Lecuyer

Vienese Waltz: Maya Lecuyer

Senior Bronze Skills: Maia Guerriero, Aaliyah Beeton

Junior Silver Skills: Halle Classen

Senior Silver Skills: Camryn Monsen

Senior Bronze Freeskate (1 &2): Camryn Monsen

Junior Silver Freeskate (part 2): Brianne Monsen

Senior Silver Freeskate (part 1): Hanah Lee

Introductory Interpretive: Cassidy Melo, Kally Mackenzie

Bronze Interpretive: Maia Guerriero, Kayeanna Mackenzie

Silver Interpretive: Kaytlin Gingles, Cricket Elliot

January 20th/21st 2018 Tests Passed

Bronze Interpretive: Teysean Henry

Silver Interpretive: Camryn Monsen, Brianne Monsen

November 13th 2017 Tests Passed

Fiesta Tango: Kally Mackenzie

Star 1 Skills: Hannah Thomson

Star 2 Skills: Cassidy Melo

Star 1 Freeskate: Cassidy Melo

October 15th 207 Tests Passed

14 Step: Kayeanna Mackenize

European Waltz: Aaliyah Beeton, Makayla Forrest, Maia Guerierro

Keats Foxtrot: Halle Classen

Rocker Foxtrot: Halle Classen

Harris Tango: Camryn Monsen

Kilian: Cricket Elliott, Brianne Monsen

Starlight Waltz: Kaytln Gingles

Paso Doble: Brianne Monsen, Maya Lecuyer

May 14th 2017 Tests Passed

Junior Silver Freeskate (part 2): Hanah Lee

Junior Silver Skills: Cricket Elliott

Senior Silver Skills: Kaytlin Gingles, Brianne Monsen

GOLD Skills: Maya Lecuyer

Ten Fox: Aaliyah Beeton, Kayeanna Mackenzie, Maia Guerierro

14Step:Aaliyah Beeton, Maia Guerierro, Makayla Forrest

Harris Tango: Crickt Elliott

American Waltz: Cricket Elliott

Starlight Waltz: Brianne Monsen

May 7th 2017 Tests Passed

Star 1 Freeskate: Kally Mackenzie

Star 2 Freeskate (part 1 & 2): Kayeanna Mackenzie

Star 3 Freeskate (part 1 2): Aaliyah Beeton, Maia Guerierro

Star 2 Skills: Kally Mackenzie

Star 4 Skills: Aaliyah Beeton, Maia Guerierro

Star 5 Skills: Aaliyah Beeton, Maia Guerierro

Star 3b Dance Elements: Kally Mackenzie

Star 4a Swing Dance: Kally Mackanzie

February 18th 2017 Tests Passed

Junior Bronze Freeskate (part 1 & 2): Makayla Forrest

Junior Silver Freeskate (part 1): Brianne Monsen

Senior Silver Freeskate (part1): Maya Lecuyer

Senior Bronze Skills: Makayla Forrest

Ten Fox: Teysen Henry

European Waltz: Teysean Henry, Halle Classen

Rocker Foxtrot: Camryn Monsen

American Waltz: Brianne Monsen

Kilian: Kaytlin Gingles

Starlight Waltz: Maya Lecuyer

Blues: Maya Lecuyer

Bronze Interpretive: Makayla Forrest

GOLD Interpretive: Hanah Lee

January 26th & 28th 2017 Tests Passed

Star 1 Dance Elements: Taylor Bilideau

Star 2a Dutch Waltz: Taylor Bilideau

Star 2b Canasta Tango: Emily Larmour, Cassidy Melo

Star 5a Willow Waltz: Maia Guerierro, Aaliyah Beeton, Kayeanna Mackenzie

Star 5b Dance Elements: Maia Guerierro, Aaliyah Beeton, Kayeanna Mackenzie

Star 1 Skills: Kally Mackenzie, Taylor Bilideau, Cassidy Melo, Emily Larmour

Star 1 Freeskate Elements: Maia Guerierro, Aaliyah Beeton, Kayeanna Mackenzie

Star 2a Freeskate Elements: Maia Guerierro, Aaliyah Beeton

Star 2b Freeskate Program: Maia Guerierro, Aaliyah Beeton

November 26th 2016 Tests Passed

Star 1 Dance Elements: Emily Larmour

Star 2a Dutch Waltz: Emily Larmour

Star 2b Canasta Tango: Alayna Fowler

Star 3a Baby Blues: Kally Mackenzie

Star 4a Swing: Maia Guerierro, Aaliyah Beeton

November 20th 2016
Tests Passed

Ten Fox: Makayla Forrest

14 Step: Teysean Henry, Tristen Morgan, Halle Classen

Rocker Foxtrot: Kaytlin Gingles, Brianne Monsen, Cricket Elliott

Harris Tango: Kaytlin Gingles, Brianne Monsen

Kilian: Maya Lecuyer

Introductory Interpretive:

Aaliyah Beeton

Bronze Interpretive: Halle Classen, Cricket Elliott, Hanah Lee

Silver Interpretive: Hanah Lee

Senior Bronze Freeskate (part 1 & 2): Brianne Monsen

Junior Silver Freeskate (part 1): Hanah Lee

May 16th 2016
Tests Passed

Canasta Tango: Kally Mackenzie

Fiesta Tango: Aaliyah Beeton, Maia Guerreiro

Willow Waltz: Makayla Forrest, Mikayla Beaudette

American Waltz: Kaytlin Gingles, Maya Lecuyer

Keats Foxtrot: Cricket Elliott, Camryn Monsen, Brianne Monsen

Preliminary Skills: Maia Guerreiro, Aaliyah Beetong

Junior Bronze Skills: Makayla Forrest, Kayeanna Mackenzie

Senior Bronze Skills: Teysean Henry

Junior Silver Skills: Camryn Monsen, Kaytling Gingles, Brianne Monsen

Senior Silver Skills: Maya Lecuyer

Introductory Interpretive: Maia Guerreiro, Keyeanna Mackenzie

Junior Bronze Freeskate (part 1 & 2): Teysean Henry

Junior Silver Freeskate (part 2): Maya Lecuyer

February 6th 2016
Tests Passed

Dutch Waltz: Alayna Fowler, Kally Mackenzie, Miley Harris

Canasta Tango: Aaliyah Beeton

Baby Blues: Maia Guerriero

Fiesta Tango: Kayeanna Mackenzie

Willow Waltz: Teysean Henry

Ten Fox: Cricket Elliott, Halle Classen

14 Step: Cricket Elliott

European Waltz: Brianne Monsen, Cricket Elliott, Emma DeCario

Keats Foxtrot: Kaytling Gingles

Rocker Foxtrot: Maya Lecuyer

Junior Bronze Skills: Teysean Henry, Tristen Morgan

Senior Bronze Skills: Brianne Monsen, Emma DeCario

Junior Silver Skills: Maya Lecuyer

Preliminary Freeskate (part 1 & 2): Makayla Forrest

Junior Bronze Freeskate (part 1 & 2): Halle Classen

Junior Silver Freeskate (part 1): Maya Lecuyer

November 14th 2015
Tests Passed

Dutch Waltz: Maia Guerriero

Canasta Tango: Maia Guerriero

Swing Dance:

Kayeanna Mackenzie, Makayla Forrest

Fiesta Tango:

Teysean Henry, Tristen Morgan

Willow Waltz:

Halle Classen, Tristen Morgan

European Waltz:

Camryn Monsen, Kaytlin Gingles

Harris Tango: Maya Lecuyer

Paso Doble: Hannah Jay

Introductory Interpretive:

Makayla Forrest, Mikayla Beaudette

Bronze Interpretive:

Brianne Monsen, Camryn Monsen, Kaytling Gingles

Silver Interpretive: Maya Lecuyer

Preliminary Skills:

Kayeanna Mackenzie, Teysean Henry, Tristen Morgan

Senior Bronze Skills:

Camryn Monsen, Cricket Elliott, Halle Classen

Preliminary Freeskate:

Teysean Hendry (part 1 & 2)

Junior Bronze Freeskate:

Cricket Elliott (part 1 & 2)

Kaytlin Gingles (part 1 & 2)

Senior Bronze Freeskate:

Maya Lecuyer (part 1 & 2)

September 26th 2015 Tests Passed

Fiesta Tango:

Makayla Forrest

Swing Dance:

Mikayla Beaudette

Halle Classen, Teysean Henry

Ten Fox:

Brianne Monsen, Camryn Monsen

Fourteen Step:

Kaytling Gingles, Brianne Monsen, Camryn Monsen

Keats Foxtrot:

Maya Lecuyer

Preliminary Freeskate:

Halle Classen (part 1 & 2)

Junior Bronze Freeskate:

Brianne Monsen, Camryn Monsen

Preliminary Skills:

Makayla Forrest

Junior Bronze Skills:

Halle Classen

January 30th-February 1st 2015 Tests Passed

Dutch Waltz:

Jayden Culp

Canasta Tango:

Jayden Culp

Baby Blues:

Makayla Forrest, Halle Classen, Aaliyah Beeton

Swing Dance:

Tristen Morgan

Fiesta Tango:

Mikayla Beaudette, Sarah Fell, Halle Classen

Willow Waltz:

Cricket Elliot, Camryn Monsen, Brianne Monsen

Ten Fox:

Emma DeCario, Kaytlin Gingles

14 Step:

Emma DeCario

European Waltz:

Maya Lecuyer

Introductory Interpretive:

Teysean Henry, Halle Classen

Junior Bronze Freeskate (part 1 & 2):

Emma DeCario

Preliminary Skills:

Sarah Fell, Mikayla Beaudette, Halle Classen

Junior Bronze Skills:

Emma DeCario, Brianne Monsen, Camryn Monsen

Senior Bronze Skills:

Kaytline Gingles, Maya Lecuyer

November 21 & 22, 2014 Tests Passed

Dutch Waltz:

Aaliyah Beeton, Halle Classen

Canasta Tango:

Teysean Henry, Halle Classen, Makayla Forrest

Baby Blues:

Teysean Henry, Tristen Morgan, Kayeanna Mackenzie, Mikayla Beaudette, Sarah Fell

Fiesta Tango:

Cricket Elliot, Brianne Monsen

Willow Waltz:

Kaytlin Gingles

14 Step:

Maya Lecuyer

Rocker Foxtrot:

Jesse Thandi, Hannah Jay

Introductory Interpretive:

Brianne Monsen, Tristen Morgan, Camryn Monsen

Preliminary Freeskate (part 1 & 2):

Camryn Monsen, Brianne Monsen

Senior Bronze Freeskate (part 2):

Hannah Jay

Junior Silver Freeskate (part 1):

Hannah Jay

Junior Silver Skills:

Hannah Jay

Gold Interpretive:

Hannah Jay

September 2014 Tests Passed

Junior Bronze Freeskate (part 1 & 2):

Maya Lecuyer

April 2014 Tests Passed

Dutch Waltz:

Makayla Forrest

Baby Blues:

Jayci Peck

Fiesta Tango:

Camryn Monsen, Kaitlyn Gingels, Alexis Cooper

Willow Waltz:

Emma DeCario

Introductory Interpretive:

Cricket Elliott, Kaytlin Gingles:

Bronze Interpretive:

Emma DeCario, Maya Lecuyer

Preliminary Freeskate Part 1 & 2:

Cricket Elliott, Kaytlin Gingles

Preliminary Skills:

Brianne Monsen, Camryn Monsen, Alexis Cooper, Jayci Peck

Junior Bronze Skills:

Cricket Elliott, Kaytlin Gingles, Maya Lecuyer

2013/2014 Season

Brianne Monsen, Kayeanna McKenzie, Sarah Fell Shaena Gyorfi, Teysean Henry, Payton Prevost : Dutch Waltz

Sarah Fell, Alexis Cooper, Brianne Monsen, Camryn Monsen, Kaytlin Gingles, Cricket Elliot, Payton Prevost, Kayeanna Mackenzie: Canasta

Alexis Cooper, Brianne Monsen, Camryn Monsen, Kaytlin Gingles, Cricket Elliot, Payton Prevost: Baby Blues

Katherin Peters, Monica Therrien: Swing

Nisha Nijjar: Fiesta

Maya Lecuyer: Willow Waltz

Maya Lecuyer: Ten Fox

Julia Bowles: Bronze Interpretive

Hannah Jay, Jesse Thandi: Silver Interpretive

Julia Bowles, Hannah Jay, Jesse Thandi: Sr. Bronze Freeskate Part 1

2012/2013 Season

Maya Lecuyer: Swing, Fiesta, Preliminary Free Skate and Introductory Interpretive

Alexis Cooper, Brooke Therrien, Camyn Monsen, Jayci Peck, Kaytlin Gingles, Monica Therrien, Nisha Nijjar: Dutch Waltz

Monica Therrien, Nisha Nijjar: Canasta Tango

Katherine Peters: Baby Blues and Introductory Interpretive

Christine Heideman: Swing, Fiesta and Introductory Interpretive

Laura Dale: Introductory Interpretive

Hannah Jay: European Waltz, Keats Foxtrot 

Christine Heideman: Preliminary Freeskate, Baby Blues

Maya Lecuyer: Baby Blues

2011/2012 Season

Christine Heideman: Dutch Waltz and Canasta

Katherine Peters: Dutch Waltz and Canasta

Maya Lecuyer: Dutch Waltz and Canasta

Jesse Thandi: Keats Foxtrot, Jr Bronze Freeskate Elements portion, Bronze Interpretive

Hannah Jay: Ten-Fox, 14-Step, Jr.Bronze Freekskate, Bronze Interpretive

Kitimat April 24th, 2011

Emma DeCario: Fiesta Tango & Preliminary Skills

Julia Bowles: Willow Waltz & Jr. Br. Freeskate

Jorden Hendry: Gold Freeskate

Kitimat March 5th, 2011

Emma DeCario – Canasta Tango, Baby Blues

Rochelle Diaz – Fiesta, Swing, Preliminary Skills

Julia Bowles – Fiesta, Swing, Jr. Bronze Skills, Intro Interpretive

Jorden Hendry – Gold Interpretive

Kitimat November 19th & 20th, 2010

Hannah Jay – Introductory Interpretive, Willow Waltz, Jr. Bronze Skills

& Preliminary Freeskate

Delaney Kitchen – Introductory Interpretive & Willow Waltz

Cassidy Kitchen – Bronze Interpretive

Jorden Hendry – Sr. Silver Freeskate & Viennese Waltz

Jesse Thandi – European Waltz, Sr. Bronze Skills & Preliminary Freeskate

Congratulations to Jorden for completing her Gold Dances

Terrace February 7th, 2010

Hannah Jay – Fiesta

Kayla Bulduc – Preliminary Skills

Jorden Hendry – Gold Skills, Silver Interpretive & Westminster Waltz

Rayven Algor – Argentine Tango

Julianne Lenuik – Westminster Waltz

Emma DeCario – Dutch Waltz

Rochelle Diaz – Dutch Waltz

Delaney Kitchen – Preliminary Freeskate & Jr. Bronze Skills

Cassidy Kitchen – Sr. Bronze Skills, American & Keats Foxtrot

Kelsey Anderson – European Waltz

Julia Bowles – Preliminary Skills, Baby Blues & Canasta Tango

Lateesha Wriglesworth – American & Sr. Bronze Freeskate

Brixton Sandhals – Willow Waltz & Sr. Bronze Skills

Terrace April 17th, 2009

Rayven Algor ~ Westminster

Karie Anderson ~ Preliminary Freeskate & Willow

Kayla Bolduc ~ Baby Blues & Swing

Shae-Lyn DeSousa ~ Keats & American

Bryn Geisbreict ~ Canasta

Jorden Hendry ~ Starlight, Sr. Silver Skills

Hanna Jay ~ Baby Blues, Swing, Prelim. Skills

Cassidy Kitchen ~ 14 Step & European

Delaney Kitchen ~ Fiesta & Swing

Reighann Moi ~ 14 Step & European

Kelsey Owen ~ Argentine

Emma Peasgood ~ Dutch Waltz

Brixton Sandhals ~ Jr. Bronze Freeskate

Jesse Thandi ~ 14 Step & Jr. Bronze Skills

Ashley Thandi ~ Viennese

Congratulations to Ashley for completing her Gold Dances


Terrace Feb. 20th 2009

Rayven Algor – Senior Silver Freeskate

Jenna Pavao – Junior Silver Freesakate

Reighann Moi – Intro Interpretive, Senior Bronze Skills

Kelsey Anderson – Junior Bronze Freeskate, Bronze Interpretive

Karie Anderson – Intro Interpretive, Swing

Cassidy Kitchen – Willow Waltz, Ten Fox, Intro Interpretive, Junior Bronze Skills

Delaney Kitchen – Baby Blues, Preliminary Skills

Brixton Sandhals – Swing

Jordan Hendry – Blues

Bryn Giesbrecht – Dutch Waltz

Kayla Bolduc – Dutch Waltz, Canasta